HomeOrganisationActs & PoliciesRegulationsOrdersFilingsHearingsConsumer CornerProcedureLinksTariff OrdersContact Us

 
 

Appeal No.

Appellant Respondents Date of filing Date of hearing
Appeal No.
63 of 2018
M/s. Suparna Industries,
represented by Sri. M. Dayakar,
Plot No.16/A, MPL,
H.No.21-4-83/1,
Gouthami Nagar,
IDA Ramagundam,
Peddapalli,
Karimnagar - 505210.
Cell: 8341385556.
1. The AE/OP/W/Godavarikhani - 9440811498.
2. The ADE/OP/Godavarikhani - 9440811431.
3. The DE/OP/Manthani - 9491045995.
4. The SE/OP/Peddapalli - 7901093955.
28.01.2019 22.02.2019 12.03.2019 02.04.2019  16.03.2019 24.04.2019 07.05.2019  16.05.2019
Appeal No.
64 of 2018
M/s. M.R.K.Industries,
represented by Sri. M. Venkata Swamy,
Plot No.16/A/1,
Gouthami Nagar,
IDA Ramagundam,
Peddapalli,
Karimnagar - 505210.
Cell: 9948339333.
1. The AE/OP/W/Godavarikhani - 9440811498.
2. The ADE/OP/Godavarikhani - 9440811431.
3. The DE/OP/Manthani - 9491045995.
4. The SE/OP/Peddapalli - 7901093955.
29.01.2019 22.02.2019 12.03.2019 02.04.2019  16.03.2019 24.04.2019 07.05.2019   16.05.2019
Appeal No.
72 of 2018
Sri.Ch.Mukunda Rao,
M/s.Narayana Rathna Industries,
H.No.2-311, Mallampally Road,
Narsampet,
warangal Rural - Dist.
Cell: 9866972777.
 
1. The ADE/OP/Town/Narsampet.
2. The AAO/ERO/Narsampet.
3. The DE/OP/Narsampet.
4. The SAO/CO/Warangal Rural.
5. The SE/OP/Warangal Rural.
22.03.2019 16.04.2018 23.04.2019 02.05.2019 16.05.2019 13.06.2019
Appeal No.
73 of 2018
Sri. B. Yella Reddy,
Plot No.31, #2-3-18/2,
Tulisi Nagar Colony,
Golnaka,
Amberpet,
Hyderabad - 500 013.
Cell: 7799022804.
1. The AE/OP/Kattedan/TSSSPDCL/RR Dist.
2. The ADE/OP/Gaganpahad/TSSPDCL/RR Dist.
3. The AAO/ERO/Gaganpahad/TSSPDCL/ RR Dist.
4. The DE/OP/Rajendra Nagar/TSSPDCL/RR Dist.
5. The SE/OP/Rajendra Nagar/TSSPDCL/RR Dist.
23.03.2019 16.04.2019 23.04.2019 02.05.2019 16.05.2019 13.06.2019
Appeal No.
74 of 2018
Sri. Anand Chekkila,
Divisional Railway Manager,
(Traction Distribution),
1st Floor,
Sanchalan Bhawan, Secunderabad.
Phone: 040-27833031, 9550771658
1. The DE/OP/Khammam - 9440811506.
2. The SAO/OP/Khammam - 9440811567.
3. The SE/OP/Khammam - 94401811505.
27.03.2019 23.04.2019 14.05.2019 12.06.2019
Appeal No.2
of
2019-20
M/s. Sathavahana Castings,
represented by Sri. G. Samba Siva Rao,
H.No.11-149/2, Shanthinagar,
Patancheru Mandal,
Sangareddy Dist - 502319.
Cell: 9391040256, 9866852579.
1. The AE/OP/Patancheru Town/TSSPDCL/Sangareddy Dist.
2. The ADE/OP/Patancheru/TSSPDCL/Sangareddy Dist.
3. The SAO/OP/Sangareddy/TSSPDCL/Sangareddy Dist.
4. The DE/OP/Patancheru/TSSPDCL/Sangareddy Dist.
5. The SE/OP/Sangareddy Circle/TSSPDCL/Sangareddy Dist.
02.04.2019 24.04.2019 15.05.2019 04.06.2019
Appeal No.4
of
2019-20
M/s. RS Metal Re Rolling Mills,
represented by Sri. Ravinder Kumar,
Sy. No.482 & 483,
Chowlapalli Village,
Faroor Nagar Mandal,
Mahaboobnagar,
RR Dist.- 509 001
1.The DE/OP/Shadnagar/TSSPDCL/RR Dist.
2. The SAO/OP/Rajendranagar Circle/TSSPDCL/RR Dist.
3. The SE/OP/Rajendranagar Circle/TSSPDL/RR Dist.
17.04.2019 14.05.2019 11.06.2019
Appeal No.5
of
2019-20
M/s. RS Metal Re Rolling Mills,
represented by Sri. Ravinder Kumar,
Sy. No.482 & 483,
Chowlapalli Village,
Faroor Nagar Mandal,
Mahaboobnagar,
RR Dist.- 509 001
1.The DE/OP/Shadnagar/TSSPDCL/RR Dist.
2. The SAO/OP/Rajendranagar Circle/TSSPDCL/RR Dist.
3. The SE/OP/Rajendranagar Circle/TSSPDL/RR Dist.
17.04.2019 14.05.2019 11.06.2019
Appeal No.6
of
2019-20
Mr. Zain Bin Salam,
S/o. Mohd Bin Salam
#18-11-67/A/15,
Salam Pahalman House,
Barkas, Chandrayanagutta,
Hyderabad
Cell: 9849500026.
1. The AE/OP/Chandrayanagutta/TSSPDCL/Hyderabad.
2. The ADE/OP/Falaknuma/TSSPDCL/Hyderabad.
3. The AAO/ERO/Salarjung/TSSPDCL/Hyderabad.
4. The DE/OP/Charminar/TSSPDCL/Hyderabad.
5. The SE/OP/Hyd. South Circle/TSSPDCL/Hyderabad.
23.04.2019 16.05.2019   13.06.2019
Appeal No.7
of
2019-20
M/s. Mansarovar Ispat (India) Pvt. Ltd.,
represented by Sri. Girish Agarwal,
#2-1-41,
Tobacco Bazar,
Secunderabad - 500 003.
Cell: 70362 05211
1. The DE/OP/Shadnagar/TSSPDCL/RR Dist.
2. The SAO/OP/Rajendranagar Circle/TSSPDCL/RR Dist.
3. The SE/OP/Rajendranagar Circle/TSSPDL/RR Dist.
13.05.2019 04.06.2019
Appeal No.8
of
2019-20
M/s. Sunder Ispat Limited,
represented by Sri. Girish Agarwal,
#2-1-41,
Tobacco Bazar,
Secunderabad - 500 003.
Cell: 70362 05211
1. The ADE/OP/Gaganpahad/TSSPDCL/RR Dist.
2. The DE/OP/Rajendra Nagar/TSSPDCL/RR Dist.
3. The SAO/OP/Rajendra Nagar Circle/TSSPDCL/ RR dist.
4. The SE/OP/Rajendra Nagar Circle/TSSPDCL/RR Dist.
13.05.2019 04.06.2019
Appeal No.9
of
2019-20
M/s. Vijaya Textiles Limited,
Sy.No.139 to 141 & 143,
Rajapoor Village,
Balanagar Mandal,
Mahaboobnagar Dist. 509202.
Ce;;_ 9246193925
1. The ADE/OP/Rajapur/TSSPDCL/Mahaboobnagar Dist.
2. The SAO/OP/Mahaboobnagar/TSSPDCL/Mahaboobnagar Dist.
3. The DE/OP/Jadcherla/TSSPDCL/Mahabbobnagar Dist.
4. The SE/OP/Mahaboobnagar Circle/TSSPDCL/Mahaboobnagar Dist.
5. The CGM(Commercial)/Corp.Office/TSSPDCL/Hyderabad.
14.05.2019 11.06.2019